Festival Awards

Invisibility Treaty

Tratado de invisibilidad

by Luciana Kaplan

(Mexico, 2024, 85 min)

in 39th Guadalajara International Film Festival

Intercepted

Intercepted

by Oksana Karpovych

(Canada, France, Ukraine, 2024, 95 min)

in 64th Krakow Film Festival (Docs and Shorts)

Desert of Namibia

Namibia no sabaku

by Yoko Yamanaka

(Japan, 2024, 137 min)

in Cannes 2024

The Story of Souleymane

L'Histoire de Souleymane

by Boris Lojkine

(France, 2024, 92 min)

in Cannes 2024

The Seed of the Sacred Fig

Les graines du figuier sauvage

by Mohammad Rasoulof

(Allemagne, France, Iran, 2024, 168 min)

in Cannes 2024

Gloria!

Gloria!

by Margherita Vicario

(Italy, Switzerland, 2024, 106 min.)

in Flying Broom International Women's Film Festival

Spring 23

Chūn Èr shí sān

by Wang Zhiyi

(China, 2023, 13 min)

in 70th Oberhausen International Short Film Festival

Scorched Earth

Verbrannte Erde

by Thomas Arslan

(Germany, 2023, 101 min)

in 33rd Schwerin Filmkunstfest

Plague

Chuma

by Dmitrii Davydov

(Russian Federation, 2022, 87 min)

in 24th goEast IFF Wiesbaden

Children of the White Mountain

Beyaz Dağın Çocukları

by Yalcin Ciftci

(Turkey, 2023, 20 min)

in Istanbul IFF 2024

Forever-Forever

Forever-Forever

by Anna Buryachkova

(Ukraine, The Netherlands, 2023, 107 min)

in Istanbul IFF 2024

KIX

KIX

by Bálint Révész

(Hungary, France, Croatia, 2024, 92 min)

in 20th Zagreb Dox International Documentary Film Festival

(Y)our mother

Les Miennes

by Samira El Mouzghibati

(Belgium, France, 2024, 96 min)

in 55th Visions du Réel Film Festival, Nyon

Memories of a Burning Body

Memorias de un cuerpo que arde

by Antonella Sudasassi Furniss

(Costa Rica, Spain, 2024, 90 min)

in 36th Cinélatino – Rencontres de Toulouse

My Stolen Planet

Sayyareye dozdide shodeye man

by Farahnaz Sharifi

(Germany/Iran, 2024, 82 min.)

in Thessaloniki Docs 2024

Tack

Tack

by Vania Turner

(Greece, 2024, 96 min.)

in Thessaloniki Docs 2024

Terrestrial Verses

Ayeh haye zamini

by Ali Asgari

(Iran, 2023, 77 min)

in 14th Luxembourg City Film Festival

God Is a Woman

Dieu est une femme

by Andres Peyrot

(Switzerland, Panama, France, 2023, 86 min)

in 25th Ismailia Festival for Documentaries and Shorts

Shyamchi Mother

Shyamchi Ai

by Sujay Dahake

(India, 2023, 140 min.)

in Bengaluru IFF (BIFFES)

Faruk

Faruk

by Aslı Özge

(Turkey, Germany, France, 2024, 97 min)

in 74th Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival

Sleeping with Your Eyes Open

Dormir de olhos abertos

by Nele Wohlatz

(Brazil, Taiwan, Argentina, Germany, 2024, 97 min)

in 74th Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival

My Favourite Cake

Keyke mahboobe man

by Behtash Sanaeeha

(Iran, France, Sweden, Germany, 2024, 97 min)

in 74th Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival

Kiss Wagon

Kiss Wagon

by Midhun Murali

(India, 2024, 173 min)

in

Riceboy Sleeps

Riceboy Sleeps

by Anthony Shim

(Canada, 2022, 117 min.)

in Tromsø International Film Festival

The Teacher's Lounge

Das Lehrerzimmer

by Ilker Çatak

(Germany, 2023, 98 min)

in Palm Springs International Film Festival

Four Daughters

Les filles d'Olfa

by Kaouther Ben Hania

(Tunisia, 2023, 107 min)

in Palm Springs International Film Festival