The Death of Mr. Lazarescu

Moartea Domnului Lazarescu

by Cristi Puiu (Romania , 2005 , 35mm , 150 mins)

Lovelorn

Gönül Yarasi

The Rich Country

Oljeberget

c

Cafe Transit

Madeinusa

A Little Trip to Heaven

Requiem

by Hans-Christian Schmid (Germany , 2006 , 93 mins)

Tough Enough

Knallhart

by Detlev Buck (Germany , 2006 , 98 mins)

In Between Days

by So Yong Kim (USA, Kanada , 2006 , 35mm , 83 mins)
c

Bride Of Silence

Hat mua roi bao lao

by Doan Minh Phuong , by Doan Thanh Nghia (Vienam, Germany, Austria , 2005 , 35mm , 114 mins)
The Friend

The Friend

Ba Doust

The Master

The Master

Mistrz

by Piotr Trzaskalski (Poland, Germany , 2005 , 117 mins)

Gradually...

Be Ahestegi...

Lady Zee

Lady Z.

by Georgi Djulgerov (Bulgaria , 2005 , 35mm , 96 mins)

Iraq in Fragments

Yannis Moralis, Painter

Alice

The Holy Family

La Sagrada Familia

I Did not Kill Gandhi

Maine Gandhi Ko Nahin Mara

The Guardian

El custodio

by Rodrigo Moreno (Argentina, Uruguay, France, Germany , 2005 , 95 mins)

A Cock and Bull Story

Times and Winds

Bes vakit

by Reha Erdem (Turkey , 2006 , 35mm , 111 mins)

The Silent Holy Stones

The City of the Sun

Slunecní stát

(Czech Republic, Slowakia , 2005 , 35mm , 95 mins)

Next To Be Gone

Los proximos pasados

Todo Todo Teros

Taking Father Home

Bei yazi de nanhai

by Ying Liang (China , 2006 , 35mm , 100 mins)

Grain In Ear

Mang Zhong

by Zhang Lu (China, South Korea , 2005 , 109 mins)

Half Nelson

the

The Italian

Italianets

by Andrei Kravchuk (Russia , 2005 , 35mm , 90 mins)
you

You, Waguih

Toi, Waguih

c

The little Jerusalem

La petite Jerusalem

Climates

Iklimler

by Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turkey , 2006 , 97 mins)
c

Hamaca Paraguaya

by Paz Encina (Paraguay , 2006 , 78 mins)

Bug

by William Friedkin (USA , 2006 , 35mm , 102 mins)

My Dear Muslim...

In Bed

En la cama

13 - Tzameti

by Gela Babluani (Georgia, France , 2006 , 35mm , 93 mins)

Dreams and Desires — Family Ties

Favela Rising

by Jeff Zimbalist , by Matt Mochary (USA, Brazil , 2005 , 35mm , 80 mins)

The Bet Collector

Kubrador

by Jeffrey Jeturian (Philippines , 2006 , 35mm , 98 mins)

Frozen City

Valkoinen kaupunki

by Aku Louhimies (Finland , 2006 , 35mm , 92 mins)

The Bet Collector

Kubrador

by Jeffrey Jeturian (Philippines , 2006 , 35mm , 98 mins)
The Festival

The Festival

Tal Nabami

We Feed the World

We Feed the World

The Cave of the Yellow Dog

Die Höhle des gelben Hundes

by Byambasuren Davaa (Mongolia, Germany , 2005 , 35mm , 93 mins)

Don't Look Back

Nae cheongchun-ege goham

by Young-Nam Kim (Korea , 2006 , 35mm , 126 mins)

A Long Walk

Nagai sanpo

by Eiji Okuda (Japan , 2006 , 35mm , 136 mins)
the queen

The Queen

When The Levees Broke - A Requiem In Four Acts

doap

D.O.A.P. - Death of a President

Half Moon

Niwemang

The Bothersome Man

Den Brysomme Mannen

by Jens Lien (Norway , 2006 , 95 mins)

You Am I

As esi tu

by Kristijonas Vildziunas (Lithuania , 2006 , 35mm , 90 mins)

Drained

O Cheiro do Ralo

Red Road

winter

Winter Journey

Winterreise

Climates

Iklimler

fresh air

Fresh Air

Friss Levegö

Leon and Olvido

Day Night Day Night

Love Conquers All

Love Conquers All

by Tan Chui Mui (Malaysia, The Netherlands , 2006 , 90 mins)

A Cock and Bull Story

Honor of the Knights

Honor De Cavalleria

by Albert Serra (Spain , 2006 , 35mm , 95 mins)

Fraulein

Das Fräulein

by Andrea Staka (Germany, Switzerland, Bosnia , 2006 , 81 mins)
Euphoria

Euphoria

Eyforia

lola

Lola

Lo que sé de Lola

by Javier Rebollo (Spain, France , 2006 , 35mm , 112 mins)

The Optimists

Optimisti

Tomorrow Morning

Sutra Ujutra

by Oleg Novkovic (Serbia, Montenegro , 2006 , 84 mins)

Notes by a Trackman

Zapiski Putevogo Obkhodchika

by Zhanabek Zhetyruov (Khazakhstan , 2006 , 63 mins)

Jindabyne

by Ray Lawrence (Australia , 2006 , 35mm , 123 mins)

Restless

Uro

White Palms

Fehér tenyér

A Summer Day

Un jour d´été

Suely in the Sky

O céu de Suely

Eduart

Longing

Sehnsucht

The Last Gaze

La ultima mirada

Retrieval

Z odzysku

Born and Bred

Nacido y criado

Forever Flows

Nirontor